Закрыть ... [X]

Kim kardashian posts ugly photos

/ Views: 63553
Закрыть ... [X]

Kim Kardashian ethnicity ancestryPhoto by PR Photos

Birth Name: Kimberly Noel Kardashian

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 21, 1980

Ethnicity:
Armenian (father)
English, as well as Scottish, Irish, German, and Dutch (mother)

Kim Kardashian is an American television and social media personality, actress, socialite, and model. She is the daughter of Robert Kardashian, a lawyer for O.J. Simpson during Simpson’s murder trial, and (born Kristen Mary Houghton), a socialite. O.J. Simpson is Kim’s godfather. Her siblings are , , and , and her half-siblings are and . Through her ex-stepparent, , she was a stepsister of socialite and musician . Kim is married to rapper, record producer, and fashion designer , with whom she has three children, including North West. Her niece is .

Kim’s father was of Armenian descent. Kim’s mother is from a family that has lived in the United States for many generations, and has English, as well as smaller amounts (to varying degrees) of Scottish, Irish, German, and Dutch, ancestry. Kim once stated that she gets her curves from her Armenian heritage. Kim has said that she did not speak Armenian at home, but does occasionally at family get-togethers. She once stated in an interview, “being Armenian is a big part of who I am”, and that her grandfather instilled a lot of Armenian culture in her.

Kim’s paternal grandfather was Arthur Kardashian (the son of Tatos Saghatel “Thomas” Kardashian and Hamas “Hanna” Shakarian). Arthur was born in Los Angeles, California. Tatos was born in the Russian Empire, of Armenian descent, the son of Saghatel/Sam Kardashian/Kardaschoff and Hrepsema/Harom/Mary Mooschekiav/Varsoff/Yousbahian, who were ethnic Armenian Molokan Jumpers from Karakale, Kars, Russian Empire (now Turkey). Kim’s family’s last name was spelled Kardaschoff in Russia. Kim’s great-grandmother Hamas was born in Armenia, the daughter of Demos/Tom Shakarian and Goolisar/Grace Yesilbashian/Thomson.

Kim’s paternal grandmother was Helen Jean Arakelian (the daughter of John Arakel Mgrditchian Arut Arakelian and Vartanoosh/Rose Miroyan/Mirayan). Helen was born in Los Angeles, California. John was born in Armenia. Vartanoosh was born in Turkey, of Armenian descent, the daughter of Hovhannes Miroyan and Luciag Chorbajian.

Kim’s maternal grandfather was Robert True Houghton (the son of True Otis Houghton and Mary Lee Pickens). Robert was born in California. True was the son of Otis Sewall Houghton and Lula Laura Bernard/Barnard. Mary Lee was the daughter of Charles/Charlie Luran A. Pickens and Lizzie/Elizabeth Mae/Mary A. Douglas/Douglass.

Kim’s maternal grandmother is Mary Gorden/Jo Campbell (the daughter of Gorden/Gordon Lowe Campbell and Lou Ethel Wyatt). Kim’s grandmother Mary was born in Arkansas. Gorden was the son of Jefferson Davis Campbell and Freedonia/Fredonia/Fredom May Teaney. Lou was the daughter of Walter Alba Wyatt and Mary Tiny VanZandt/Van Zandt.

Kim’s matrilineal line can be traced back to her great-great-great-great-grandmother, S. Margaret “Maggie” Gray, who was born, c. 1833, in Mississippi.

Sources: Genealogies of Kim Kardashian –


Genealogies and obituaries of Kim’s paternal grandparents, Arthur Kardashian and Helen Jean (Arakelian) Kardashian –

Kim’s maternal great-grandmother, Lou Ethel Wyatt, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Genealogy of Kim’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Mary Tiny VanZandt/Van Zandt –

Genealogies of Kim’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents, Jacob James VanZandt/Van Zandt and Margaret Elizabeth Magee –

Kim Kardashian 31st Birthday Celebration at Marquee Nightclub in Las Vegas on October 22, 2011Photo by /Bigstock.com





ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ



Related news


Create a stock photo website
Photos of shade sails
Birthday photos for sister
Natasha bedingfield photo gallery
Photos ipod to computer
Skerries history in photos